100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
Active Optical Cable Manufacturer

2017年1月5日星期四

Infiberone USB3.1 Active Optical Cable


Description
Infiberone USB 3.1 AOC consists of two USB3.1 Standard-A connectors and multi-mode optical fiber, and on each side,
there is a  IC/VCSEL/PD, to complete the OE & EO conversion.


Note 1: the fiber part of USB 3.0 AOC does not carry power, so upstream connector should be powered by Host side, and Infiberone Optical Active Cables do not provide or transmit power to devices.
 Note 2: Host side should be USB 3.1compatible computer* (host computer) with a USB 3.1 compliant operating system.

Features
▪ Extends USB 3.1 super speed devices up to 50m over MMF Om2
▪ Supports self-powered USB 3.1 compliant device

▪ Up to 10 Gbps data rate 

▪ 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

▪ Operates with USB 3.1 super speed hot controllers
▪ Supports all major operating systems including Windows, Mac OS, and Linux

▪ Number of devices can be increased using additional hubs

▪ Low power consumption

▪ Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
▪ All-metal shell for superior EMI performance

▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ Customized mechanical length

Applications 
▪ Industrial Control
▪ Data copy for disk
▪ Digital Signage
▪ Home Network Integration
▪ Medical Device Connectivity
▪ KVM Extension
▪ Remote Desktop USB 3.1 Connections
▪ Security: web camera, access control
▪ USB 3.1 Devices Sharing: print, scan, storage