100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
Active Optical Cable Manufacturer

About us

Core Competitiveness

(1) One-stop Optical Network Devices Supplier
With over ten years development, Infiberone now has extensive pluggable devices that applied in optical networks and optical interconnection, and become one of main suppliers in global broadcast HD video transmission and consumer optics.


(2) Excellent Parallel Optical Engine Technology for Next Generation Big Data Infiberone launched multimode parallel optical engine in 2011 and kept improving the technology. Now rely on its own multimode optical engine and singlemode PSM engine, Infiberone has taken a place in short-distance optical interconnect in global data centers.

(3) Advanced Automatic Test System & Strict Quality Control
Infiberone has developed our own MES (Manufacturing Executive System), Electronic Panel System, and optical transceiver automatic test system. In addition, we have purchased sets of automatic packaging coupling equipment to ensure batch production.


Infiberone always follows strict quality controlling system. With self-own reliability laboratory, our products reliability and stability are guaranteed. The test items include: mechanical vibration, high and low temperature storage, accelerated aging test, and high and low temperature operation. We have gained certificates of UL, FDA , FCC, TUV, RoHS, CB by International Electrotechnical Commission, and EMC.

(4) Strong Software & Hardware Compatibility
Since 2006, Infiberone has continuously been researching the software and hardware compatibility of optical transceivers and built rich compatibility knowledge base. Presently our transceivers are compatible with global main brands switches.

(5) Flexible Small Batch Customization Service
Years experience of channel distribution has formed Infiberone’s flexibility of small batch customization of various optical devices. Our technology can effectively transfer the clients’ demands to products.


(6) Innovative Optical Transceiver Ecosystem
Infiberone owns R&D and manufacture of optical transceivers and other optical devices. We are making great effort to construct an innovative optical transceiver ecosystem, which covering cloud programming platform that enables our clients customize optical transceivers coding, online test, information online inquiry and interaction, and this has been put into market; optical transceiver firmware remote upgrading system; SFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 optical checkers; an online shopping & interaction platform for High-end & Industrial-grade optical communication products: www.infiberone.com and the preparation of cloud manufacturing system for opening order status, production, logistics data to clients.

Technical Capacity

Infiberone R&D team currently has about 120 engineers, which account for 30% of the whole staff, and most of them own Master degree. By December, 2016, R&D team has obtained more than 20 invention patents licensing. Infiberone now occupies the domestic and international leading position in 40G/100G multimode fiber array technology platform and has the first-class technology in integrated optical devices. The main technological breakthrough can be homemade high-speed parallel optical engine, which is approved by many patent applications. In new period, the highlight technology include USB 3.1 & HDMI2.0 AOC; in the recent years, we have been focusing on low consumption and low cost optical transceivers and cables for cloud computing interconnection, and R&D of machine vision & consumer optical interconnect products. Later in 2017, Infiberone will also invest on higher speed optical communication and Silicon Photonics technology.

没有评论:

发表评论